ECA: Eca: Oil Ldcs (unsdcode:98122) vs Guinea-Bissau: School life expectancy, secondary, female

ECA: Eca: Oil Ldcs (unsdcode:98122)
2.56 years
in 2024
Guinea-Bissau
0.6937 years
in 2000
ECA: Eca: Oil Ldcs (unsdcode:98122) rank
203rd
Guinea-Bissau rank
212th

School life expectancy, secondary, female over time

  • ECA: Eca: Oil Ldcs (unsdcode:98122)
  • Guinea-Bissau
00.511.522.5197019972024

How they compare

ECA: Eca: Oil Ldcs (unsdcode:98122) currently reports 2.56 years against 0.6937 years in Guinea-Bissau, a difference of 1.87 years.

That makes ECA: Eca: Oil Ldcs (unsdcode:98122)'s figure about 3.7 times Guinea-Bissau's.

Across all 16 years both countries report, ECA: Eca: Oil Ldcs (unsdcode:98122) has been ahead every year.

ECA: Eca: Oil Ldcs (unsdcode:98122) ranks 203rd and Guinea-Bissau ranks 212th of 221 groups.

ECA: Eca: Oil Ldcs (unsdcode:98122) has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade ECA: Eca: Oil Ldcs (unsdcode:98122) Guinea-Bissau Difference Ahead
1970s 0.6769 years 0.1302 years 0.5467 years ECA: Eca: Oil Ldcs (unsdcode:98122)
1980s 0.8242 years 0.1645 years 0.6596 years ECA: Eca: Oil Ldcs (unsdcode:98122)
2000s 1.08 years 0.6937 years 0.3871 years ECA: Eca: Oil Ldcs (unsdcode:98122)

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher school life expectancy, secondary, female, ECA: Eca: Oil Ldcs (unsdcode:98122) or Guinea-Bissau?
ECA: Eca: Oil Ldcs (unsdcode:98122), at 2.56 years against 0.6937 years in Guinea-Bissau as of 2024.
What is the difference in school life expectancy, secondary, female between ECA: Eca: Oil Ldcs (unsdcode:98122) and Guinea-Bissau?
1.87 years, with ECA: Eca: Oil Ldcs (unsdcode:98122) ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for ECA: Eca: Oil Ldcs (unsdcode:98122) and Guinea-Bissau?
16 years are reported by both, from 1971 to 2000.
How do ECA: Eca: Oil Ldcs (unsdcode:98122) and Guinea-Bissau rank globally for school life expectancy, secondary, female?
ECA: Eca: Oil Ldcs (unsdcode:98122) ranks 203rd and Guinea-Bissau ranks 212th of 221 groups.
Where does this data come from?
UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as School life expectancy, secondary, female (years). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

ECA: Eca: Oil Ldcs (unsdcode:98122) vs Guinea-Bissau: School life expectancy, secondary, female. Statizoid, drawing on UNESCO Institute for Statistics. Retrieved 28 August 2026, from https://education.statizoid.com/compare/school-life-expectancy-secondary-female-years-2/eca-eca-oil-ldcs-unsdcode-98122/guinea-bissau/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-SA 3.0 IGO (UNESCO Institute for Statistics); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://education.statizoid.com/compare/school-life-expectancy-secondary-female-years-2/eca-eca-oil-ldcs-unsdcode-98122/guinea-bissau/">ECA: Eca: Oil Ldcs (unsdcode:98122) vs Guinea-Bissau: School life expectancy, secondary, female</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
School life expectancy, secondary, female (years)
Unit
years
Source
UNESCO Institute for Statistics
Licence
CC BY-SA 3.0 IGO (UNESCO Institute for Statistics)
Coverage
434 places, 15,675 data points, 1970–2025
Last refreshed

February 2026 Data Release