Grenada vs WB: Other Small States: School life expectancy, secondary, female

Grenada
5.11 years
in 2024
WB: Other Small States
4.47 years
in 2022
Grenada rank
137th
WB: Other Small States rank
135th

School life expectancy, secondary, female over time

  • Grenada
  • WB: Other Small States
23456197019972024

How they compare

Grenada currently reports 5.11 years against 4.47 years in WB: Other Small States, a difference of 0.64 years.

That makes Grenada's figure about 1.1 times WB: Other Small States's.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 39 shared years of data; in 1971 it was WB: Other Small States ahead.

Grenada ranks 137th and WB: Other Small States ranks 135th of 213 countries.

Grenada has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Grenada WB: Other Small States Difference Ahead
1970s 3.31 years 2.47 years 0.8428 years Grenada
1980s 4.55 years 2.51 years 2.04 years Grenada
1990s 5.35 years 2.75 years 2.6 years Grenada
2000s 5.37 years 3.36 years 2 years Grenada
2010s 5.52 years 4.05 years 1.47 years Grenada
2020s 4.79 years 4.46 years 0.3395 years Grenada

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher school life expectancy, secondary, female, Grenada or WB: Other Small States?
Grenada, at 5.11 years against 4.47 years in WB: Other Small States as of 2024.
What is the difference in school life expectancy, secondary, female between Grenada and WB: Other Small States?
0.64 years, with Grenada ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Grenada and WB: Other Small States?
39 years are reported by both, from 1971 to 2022.
How do Grenada and WB: Other Small States rank globally for school life expectancy, secondary, female?
Grenada ranks 137th and WB: Other Small States ranks 135th of 213 countries.
Where does this data come from?
UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as School life expectancy, secondary, female (years). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Grenada vs WB: Other Small States: School life expectancy, secondary, female. Statizoid, drawing on UNESCO Institute for Statistics. Retrieved 28 August 2026, from https://education.statizoid.com/compare/school-life-expectancy-secondary-female-years-2/grenada/wb-other-small-states/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-SA 3.0 IGO (UNESCO Institute for Statistics); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://education.statizoid.com/compare/school-life-expectancy-secondary-female-years-2/grenada/wb-other-small-states/">Grenada vs WB: Other Small States: School life expectancy, secondary, female</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
School life expectancy, secondary, female (years)
Unit
years
Source
UNESCO Institute for Statistics
Licence
CC BY-SA 3.0 IGO (UNESCO Institute for Statistics)
Coverage
434 places, 15,675 data points, 1970–2025
Last refreshed

February 2026 Data Release