India vs Post-demographic dividend: Secondary education, teachers, female, per unit of GDP
India
0 units per US$ of GDP
in 2025
Post-demographic dividend
0 units per US$ of GDP
in 2024
India rank
38th
Post-demographic dividend rank
41st
Secondary education, teachers, female, per unit of GDP over time
- India
- Post-demographic dividend
How they compare
India currently reports 0 units per US$ of GDP against 0 units per US$ of GDP in Post-demographic dividend, a difference of 0 units per US$ of GDP.
That makes India's figure about 13.9 times Post-demographic dividend's.
Across all 21 years both countries report, India has been ahead every year.
India ranks 38th and Post-demographic dividend ranks 41st of 193 countries.
India has averaged higher in every one of the 5 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | India | Post-demographic dividend | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | India |
| 1990s | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | India |
| 2000s | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | India |
| 2010s | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | India |
| 2020s | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | India |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher secondary education, teachers, female, per unit of gdp, India or Post-demographic dividend?
- India, at 0 units per US$ of GDP against 0 units per US$ of GDP in Post-demographic dividend as of 2025.
- What is the difference in secondary education, teachers, female, per unit of gdp between India and Post-demographic dividend?
- 0 units per US$ of GDP, with India ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for India and Post-demographic dividend?
- 21 years are reported by both, from 1975 to 2024.
- How do India and Post-demographic dividend rank globally for secondary education, teachers, female, per unit of gdp?
- India ranks 38th and Post-demographic dividend ranks 41st of 193 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Secondary education, teachers, female, per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Secondary education, teachers, female divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.