Republic of Moldova vs Uganda: Secondary education, teachers, female
Republic of Moldova
15,925
in 2024
Uganda
15,137
in 2014
Republic of Moldova rank
106th
Uganda rank
107th
Secondary education, teachers, female over time
- Republic of Moldova
- Uganda
How they compare
Republic of Moldova currently reports 15,925 against 15,137 in Uganda, a difference of 788.
That makes Republic of Moldova's figure about 1.1 times Uganda's.
Across all 11 years both countries report, Republic of Moldova has been ahead every year.
Republic of Moldova ranks 106th and Uganda ranks 107th of 198 countries.
Republic of Moldova has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Republic of Moldova | Uganda | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 23,100 | 11,654 | 11,446 | Republic of Moldova |
| 2010s | 21,655 | 13,549 | 8,106 | Republic of Moldova |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher secondary education, teachers, female, Republic of Moldova or Uganda?
- Republic of Moldova, at 15,925 against 15,137 in Uganda as of 2024.
- What is the difference in secondary education, teachers, female between Republic of Moldova and Uganda?
- 788, with Republic of Moldova ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Republic of Moldova and Uganda?
- 11 years are reported by both, from 2004 to 2014.
- How do Republic of Moldova and Uganda rank globally for secondary education, teachers, female?
- Republic of Moldova ranks 106th and Uganda ranks 107th of 198 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Data API, UN Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO), published as Secondary education, teachers, female. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Secondary education, teachers, female, refers to the total number of female teachers at secondary level, including full-time and part-time teachers.