Bermuda vs High income: Secondary education, teachers, per capita
Bermuda
0.0106 units per person
in 2016
High income
0.0064 units per person
in 2024
Bermuda rank
14th
High income rank
11th
Secondary education, teachers, per capita over time
- Bermuda
- High income
How they compare
Bermuda currently reports 0.0106 units per person against 0.0064 units per person in High income, a difference of 0.0042 units per person.
That makes Bermuda's figure about 1.7 times High income's.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 20 shared years of data; in 1971 it was High income ahead.
Bermuda ranks 14th and High income ranks 11th of 201 countries.
Bermuda has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Bermuda | High income | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 0.0066 units per person | 0.0066 units per person | 0.0001 units per person | Bermuda |
| 2000s | 0.011 units per person | 0.0068 units per person | 0.0042 units per person | Bermuda |
| 2010s | 0.0114 units per person | 0.0063 units per person | 0.0051 units per person | Bermuda |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher secondary education, teachers, per capita, Bermuda or High income?
- Bermuda, at 0.0106 units per person against 0.0064 units per person in High income as of 2016.
- What is the difference in secondary education, teachers, per capita between Bermuda and High income?
- 0.0042 units per person, with Bermuda ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bermuda and High income?
- 20 years are reported by both, from 1971 to 2016.
- How do Bermuda and High income rank globally for secondary education, teachers, per capita?
- Bermuda ranks 14th and High income ranks 11th of 201 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Secondary education, teachers, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Secondary education, teachers divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.