Bermuda vs Post-demographic dividend: Secondary education, teachers, per capita

Bermuda
0.0106 units per person
in 2016
Post-demographic dividend
0.006 units per person
in 2024
Bermuda rank
14th
Post-demographic dividend rank
14th

Secondary education, teachers, per capita over time

  • Bermuda
  • Post-demographic dividend
00.0050.010.015197019972024

How they compare

Bermuda currently reports 0.0106 units per person against 0.006 units per person in Post-demographic dividend, a difference of 0.0046 units per person.

That makes Bermuda's figure about 1.8 times Post-demographic dividend's.

Across all 20 years both countries report, Bermuda has been ahead every year.

Bermuda ranks 14th and Post-demographic dividend ranks 14th of 201 countries.

Bermuda has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Bermuda Post-demographic dividend Difference Ahead
1970s 0.0066 units per person 0.0057 units per person 0.001 units per person Bermuda
2000s 0.011 units per person 0.0064 units per person 0.0046 units per person Bermuda
2010s 0.0114 units per person 0.0061 units per person 0.0053 units per person Bermuda

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher secondary education, teachers, per capita, Bermuda or Post-demographic dividend?
Bermuda, at 0.0106 units per person against 0.006 units per person in Post-demographic dividend as of 2016.
What is the difference in secondary education, teachers, per capita between Bermuda and Post-demographic dividend?
0.0046 units per person, with Bermuda ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bermuda and Post-demographic dividend?
20 years are reported by both, from 1971 to 2016.
How do Bermuda and Post-demographic dividend rank globally for secondary education, teachers, per capita?
Bermuda ranks 14th and Post-demographic dividend ranks 14th of 201 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Secondary education, teachers, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bermuda vs Post-demographic dividend: Secondary education, teachers, per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 27 August 2026, from https://education.statizoid.com/compare/secondary-education-teachers-per-capita/bermuda/post-demographic-dividend/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://education.statizoid.com/compare/secondary-education-teachers-per-capita/bermuda/post-demographic-dividend/">Bermuda vs Post-demographic dividend: Secondary education, teachers, per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Secondary education, teachers, per capita
Unit
units per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
246 places, 7,677 data points, 1970–2025
Last refreshed

Secondary education, teachers divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.