Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs Nepal: Share of all students in lower secondary education enrolled in
Bolivia, Plurinational State of
1 GPIA
in 2024
Nepal
1 GPIA
in 2024
Bolivia, Plurinational State of rank
50th
Nepal rank
50th
Share of all students in lower secondary education enrolled in over time
- Bolivia, Plurinational State of
- Nepal
How they compare
Bolivia, Plurinational State of currently reports 1 GPIA against 1 GPIA in Nepal, a difference of 0 GPIA.
Across all 22 years both countries report, Nepal has been ahead every year.
Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 50th and Nepal ranks 50th of 192 countries.
Nepal has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Bolivia, Plurinational State of | Nepal | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0.9411 GPIA | 1 GPIA | 0.0589 GPIA | Nepal |
| 2000s | 1 GPIA | 1 GPIA | 0 GPIA | — |
| 2010s | 1 GPIA | 1 GPIA | 0 GPIA | — |
| 2020s | 1 GPIA | 1 GPIA | 0 GPIA | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher share of all students in lower secondary education enrolled in, Bolivia, Plurinational State of or Nepal?
- Bolivia, Plurinational State of, at 1 GPIA against 1 GPIA in Nepal as of 2024.
- What is the difference in share of all students in lower secondary education enrolled in between Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Nepal?
- 0 GPIA, with Bolivia, Plurinational State of ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Nepal?
- 22 years are reported by both, from 1999 to 2024.
- How do Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Nepal rank globally for share of all students in lower secondary education enrolled in?
- Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 50th and Nepal ranks 50th of 192 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Share of all students in lower secondary education enrolled in general programmes, adjusted gender parity index (GPIA). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
February 2026 Data Release