ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412) vs Namibia: Share of all students in secondary education enrolled in vocational

ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412)
3.1%
in 2024
Namibia
0.1%
in 1997
ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412) rank
190th
Namibia rank
188th

Share of all students in secondary education enrolled in vocational over time

  • ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412)
  • Namibia
051015198020022024

How they compare

ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412) currently reports 3.1% against 0.1% in Namibia, a difference of 3.0%.

That makes ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412)'s figure about 35.6 times Namibia's.

Across all 8 years both countries report, ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412) has been ahead every year.

ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412) ranks 190th and Namibia ranks 188th of 221 groups.

ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412) has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher share of all students in secondary education enrolled in vocational, ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412) or Namibia?
ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412), at 3.1% against 0.1% in Namibia as of 2024.
What is the difference in share of all students in secondary education enrolled in vocational between ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412) and Namibia?
3.0%, with ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412) ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412) and Namibia?
8 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 1997.
How do ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412) and Namibia rank globally for share of all students in secondary education enrolled in vocational?
ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412) ranks 190th and Namibia ranks 188th of 221 groups.
Where does this data come from?
UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Share of all students in secondary education enrolled in vocational programmes, female (%). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412) vs Namibia: Share of all students in secondary education enrolled in vocational. Statizoid, drawing on UNESCO Institute for Statistics. Retrieved 27 August 2026, from https://education.statizoid.com/compare/share-of-all-students-in-secondary-education-enrolled-in-vocational-programmes-female/escap-lldc-lldc-e-unsdcode-98412/namibia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-SA 3.0 IGO (UNESCO Institute for Statistics); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://education.statizoid.com/compare/share-of-all-students-in-secondary-education-enrolled-in-vocational-programmes-female/escap-lldc-lldc-e-unsdcode-98412/namibia/">ESCAP: Lldc (lldc_e) (unsdcode:98412) vs Namibia: Share of all students in secondary education enrolled in vocational</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Share of all students in secondary education enrolled in vocational programmes, female (%)
Unit
%
Source
UNESCO Institute for Statistics
Licence
CC BY-SA 3.0 IGO (UNESCO Institute for Statistics)
Coverage
434 places, 18,056 data points, 1970–2025
Last refreshed

February 2026 Data Release