Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and in Kriti

Kriti: Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and was 98.5% in 2024. ▬ Flat

Latest (2024)
98.5%
Change on year
down 0.1%
Rank
235th
of 349 regions
All-time high
100.0%
in 2013
All-time low
98.5%
in 2021
Years of data
12
2013–2024

Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and in Kriti, 2013–2024

0204060801002013201820242013: 100 Percentage2014: 98.7 Percentage2015: 98.8 Percentage2016: 98.9 Percentage2017: 98.9 Percentage2018: 98.8 Percentage2019: 98.7 Percentage2020: 98.7 Percentage2021: 98.5 Percentage2022: 98.6 Percentage2023: 98.6 Percentage2024: 98.5 Percentage

Source: Eurostat. Measured in Percentage.

Analysis

Kriti recorded 98.5% for distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and in 2024. That is the lowest value across all 12 years on record.

Compared with earlier readings it is down 0.1% on the previous year and down 0.2% over ten years.

Over the whole period, distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and in Kriti peaked at 100.0% in 2013 and was at its lowest, 98.5%, in 2021.

That places Kriti 235th out of 349 regions with data for 2024, putting it in the middle of the range.

Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and in Kriti, year by year

Annual values for Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and vocational programmes by education level and NUTS 2 region in Kriti, 2013 to 2024.
Year Percentage Change
2013 100.0%
2014 98.7% -1.3%
2015 98.8% +0.1%
2016 98.9% +0.1%
2017 98.9% +0.0%
2018 98.8% -0.1%
2019 98.7% -0.1%
2020 98.7% +0.0%
2021 98.5% -0.2%
2022 98.6% +0.1%
2023 98.6% +0.0%
2024 98.5% -0.1%

Averages by decade

DecadeAverage LowestHighest Years
2010s 99.0% 98.7% 100.0% 7
2020s 98.6% 98.5% 98.7% 5

More education data for Kriti

All data for Kriti →

Frequently asked questions

What is distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and in Kriti?
Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and in Kriti was 98.5% in 2024, according to Eurostat.
What is the highest distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and recorded in Kriti?
The highest recorded value was 100.0% in 2013.
What is the lowest distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and recorded in Kriti?
The lowest recorded value was 98.5% in 2021.
How does Kriti rank for distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and?
Kriti ranks 235th out of 349 regions with data for 2024.
Is distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and rising or falling in Kriti?
Over the last ten years it is down 0.2%. The long-run trend across the full record is flat.
Where does this Kriti data come from?
The figures come from Eurostat, published as part of Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and vocational programmes by education level and NUTS 2 region. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.

Download this data

CSV · JSON — 12 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat).

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and in Kriti. Statizoid, drawing on Eurostat. Retrieved 31 August 2026, from https://education.statizoid.com/stat/distribution-of-pupils-and-students-enrolled-in-general-and-vocational-programmes-by/kriti/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://education.statizoid.com/stat/distribution-of-pupils-and-students-enrolled-in-general-and-vocational-programmes-by/kriti/">Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and in Kriti</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and vocational programmes by education level and NUTS 2 region
Unit
Percentage
Source
Eurostat
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat)
Coverage
397 places, 4,475 data points, 2013–2024
Last refreshed