Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and in Yugoiztochen

Yugoiztochen: Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and was 98.0% in 2024. ▲ Rising

Latest (2024)
98.0%
Change on year
down 0.2%
Rank
254th
of 349 regions
All-time high
98.4%
in 2021
All-time low
92.5%
in 2013
Years of data
12
2013–2024

Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and in Yugoiztochen, 2013–2024

0204060801002013201820242013: 92.5 Percentage2014: 93.8 Percentage2015: 95 Percentage2016: 96.5 Percentage2017: 96.6 Percentage2018: 94.5 Percentage2019: 96.2 Percentage2020: 97.2 Percentage2021: 98.4 Percentage2022: 98.4 Percentage2023: 98.2 Percentage2024: 98 Percentage

Source: Eurostat. Measured in Percentage.

Analysis

The most recent figure for distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and in Yugoiztochen is 98.0%, measured in 2024.

That represents a change of down 0.2% on the previous year and up 4.5% over ten years.

Over the whole period, distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and in Yugoiztochen peaked at 98.4% in 2021 and was at its lowest, 92.5%, in 2013.

That places Yugoiztochen 254th out of 349 regions with data for 2024, putting it in the middle of the range.

The long-run direction has been consistently rising across the 12 years of available data.

Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and in Yugoiztochen, year by year

Annual values for Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and vocational programmes by education level and NUTS 2 region in Yugoiztochen, 2013 to 2024.
Year Percentage Change
2013 92.5%
2014 93.8% +1.4%
2015 95.0% +1.3%
2016 96.5% +1.6%
2017 96.6% +0.1%
2018 94.5% -2.2%
2019 96.2% +1.8%
2020 97.2% +1.0%
2021 98.4% +1.2%
2022 98.4% +0.0%
2023 98.2% -0.2%
2024 98.0% -0.2%

Averages by decade

DecadeAverage LowestHighest Years
2010s 95.0% 92.5% 96.6% 7
2020s 98.0% 97.2% 98.4% 5

More education data for Yugoiztochen

All data for Yugoiztochen →

Frequently asked questions

What is distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and in Yugoiztochen?
Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and in Yugoiztochen was 98.0% in 2024, according to Eurostat.
What is the highest distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and recorded in Yugoiztochen?
The highest recorded value was 98.4% in 2021.
What is the lowest distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and recorded in Yugoiztochen?
The lowest recorded value was 92.5% in 2013.
How does Yugoiztochen rank for distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and?
Yugoiztochen ranks 254th out of 349 regions with data for 2024.
Is distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and rising or falling in Yugoiztochen?
Over the last ten years it is up 4.5%. The long-run trend across the full record is rising.
Where does this Yugoiztochen data come from?
The figures come from Eurostat, published as part of Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and vocational programmes by education level and NUTS 2 region. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.

Download this data

CSV · JSON — 12 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat).

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and in Yugoiztochen. Statizoid, drawing on Eurostat. Retrieved 02 September 2026, from https://education.statizoid.com/stat/distribution-of-pupils-and-students-enrolled-in-general-and-vocational-programmes-by/yugoiztochen/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://education.statizoid.com/stat/distribution-of-pupils-and-students-enrolled-in-general-and-vocational-programmes-by/yugoiztochen/">Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and in Yugoiztochen</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and vocational programmes by education level and NUTS 2 region
Unit
Percentage
Source
Eurostat
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat)
Coverage
397 places, 4,475 data points, 2013–2024
Last refreshed