Participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by NUTS 2 in Panonska Hrvatska

Panonska Hrvatska: Participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by NUTS 2 was 10.9% in 2025. ▲ Rising

Latest (2025)
10.9%
Change on year
up 1.9%
Rank
383rd
of 437 regions
All-time high
10.9%
in 2025
All-time low
6.8%
in 2017
Years of data
10
2016–2025

Participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by NUTS 2 in Panonska Hrvatska, 2016–2025

02.557.5102016202020252016: 7.9 Percentage2017: 6.8 Percentage2018: 7.5 Percentage2019: 7.4 Percentage2020: 7.4 Percentage2021: 9.2 Percentage2022: 8.1 Percentage2023: 10.3 Percentage2024: 10.7 Percentage2025: 10.9 Percentage

Source: Eurostat. Measured in Percentage.

Analysis

Panonska Hrvatska recorded 10.9% for participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by nuts 2 in 2025. That is the highest value across all 10 years on record.

Compared with earlier readings it is up 1.9% on the previous year and up 38.0% over ten years.

Over the whole period, participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by nuts 2 in Panonska Hrvatska peaked at 10.9% in 2025 and was at its lowest, 6.8%, in 2017.

That places Panonska Hrvatska 383rd out of 437 regions with data for 2025, putting it in the bottom quarter.

Participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by NUTS 2 in Panonska Hrvatska, year by year

Annual values for Participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by NUTS 2 region in Panonska Hrvatska, 2016 to 2025.
Year Percentage Change
2016 7.9%
2017 6.8% -13.9%
2018 7.5% +10.3%
2019 7.4% -1.3%
2020 7.4% +0.0%
2021 9.2% +24.3%
2022 8.1% -12.0%
2023 10.3% +27.2%
2024 10.7% +3.9%
2025 10.9% +1.9%

Averages by decade

DecadeAverage LowestHighest Years
2010s 7.4% 6.8% 7.9% 4
2020s 9.4% 7.4% 10.9% 6

More education data for Panonska Hrvatska

All data for Panonska Hrvatska →

Frequently asked questions

What is participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by nuts 2 in Panonska Hrvatska?
Participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by nuts 2 in Panonska Hrvatska was 10.9% in 2025, according to Eurostat.
What is the highest participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by nuts 2 recorded in Panonska Hrvatska?
The highest recorded value was 10.9% in 2025.
What is the lowest participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by nuts 2 recorded in Panonska Hrvatska?
The lowest recorded value was 6.8% in 2017.
How does Panonska Hrvatska rank for participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by nuts 2?
Panonska Hrvatska ranks 383rd out of 437 regions with data for 2025.
Is participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by nuts 2 rising or falling in Panonska Hrvatska?
Over the last ten years it is up 38.0%. The long-run trend across the full record is rising.
Where does this Panonska Hrvatska data come from?
The figures come from Eurostat, published as part of Participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by NUTS 2 region. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.

Download this data

CSV · JSON — 10 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat).

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by NUTS 2 in Panonska Hrvatska. Statizoid, drawing on Eurostat. Retrieved 03 September 2026, from https://education.statizoid.com/stat/participation-rate-in-education-and-training-last-4-weeks-by-nuts-2-region/panonska-hrvatska/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://education.statizoid.com/stat/participation-rate-in-education-and-training-last-4-weeks-by-nuts-2-region/panonska-hrvatska/">Participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by NUTS 2 in Panonska Hrvatska</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by NUTS 2 region
Unit
Percentage
Source
Eurostat
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat)
Coverage
484 places, 10,859 data points, 2000–2025
Last refreshed