Participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by NUTS 2 in Region Vojvodine

Region Vojvodine: Participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by NUTS 2 was 10.5% in 2025. ▲ Rising

Latest (2025)
10.5%
Change on year
down 9.5%
Rank
392nd
of 437 regions
All-time high
11.7%
in 2023
All-time low
9.1%
in 2013
Years of data
13
2013–2025

Participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by NUTS 2 in Region Vojvodine, 2013–2025

02.557.51012.52013201920252013: 9.1 Percentage2014: 10.2 Percentage2015: 10.7 Percentage2016: 11.1 Percentage2017: 10.1 Percentage2018: 9.2 Percentage2019: 9.8 Percentage2020: 9.1 Percentage2021: 9.2 Percentage2022: 10.3 Percentage2023: 11.7 Percentage2024: 11.6 Percentage2025: 10.5 Percentage

Source: Eurostat. Measured in Percentage.

Analysis

Region Vojvodine recorded 10.5% for participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by nuts 2 in 2025.

Compared with earlier readings it is down 9.5% on the previous year and down 1.9% over ten years.

Over the whole period, participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by nuts 2 in Region Vojvodine peaked at 11.7% in 2023 and was at its lowest, 9.1%, in 2013.

That places Region Vojvodine 392nd out of 437 regions with data for 2025, putting it in the bottom quarter.

The long-run direction has been consistently rising across the 13 years of available data.

Participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by NUTS 2 in Region Vojvodine, year by year

Annual values for Participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by NUTS 2 region in Region Vojvodine, 2013 to 2025.
Year Percentage Change
2013 9.1%
2014 10.2% +12.1%
2015 10.7% +4.9%
2016 11.1% +3.7%
2017 10.1% -9.0%
2018 9.2% -8.9%
2019 9.8% +6.5%
2020 9.1% -7.1%
2021 9.2% +1.1%
2022 10.3% +12.0%
2023 11.7% +13.6%
2024 11.6% -0.9%
2025 10.5% -9.5%

Averages by decade

DecadeAverage LowestHighest Years
2010s 10.0% 9.1% 11.1% 7
2020s 10.4% 9.1% 11.7% 6

More education data for Region Vojvodine

All data for Region Vojvodine →

Frequently asked questions

What is participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by nuts 2 in Region Vojvodine?
Participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by nuts 2 in Region Vojvodine was 10.5% in 2025, according to Eurostat.
What is the highest participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by nuts 2 recorded in Region Vojvodine?
The highest recorded value was 11.7% in 2023.
What is the lowest participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by nuts 2 recorded in Region Vojvodine?
The lowest recorded value was 9.1% in 2013.
How does Region Vojvodine rank for participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by nuts 2?
Region Vojvodine ranks 392nd out of 437 regions with data for 2025.
Is participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by nuts 2 rising or falling in Region Vojvodine?
Over the last ten years it is down 1.9%. The long-run trend across the full record is rising.
Where does this Region Vojvodine data come from?
The figures come from Eurostat, published as part of Participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by NUTS 2 region. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.

Download this data

CSV · JSON — 13 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat).

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by NUTS 2 in Region Vojvodine. Statizoid, drawing on Eurostat. Retrieved 05 September 2026, from https://education.statizoid.com/stat/participation-rate-in-education-and-training-last-4-weeks-by-nuts-2-region/region-vojvodine/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://education.statizoid.com/stat/participation-rate-in-education-and-training-last-4-weeks-by-nuts-2-region/region-vojvodine/">Participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by NUTS 2 in Region Vojvodine</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Participation rate in education and training (last 4 weeks) by NUTS 2 region
Unit
Percentage
Source
Eurostat
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat)
Coverage
484 places, 10,859 data points, 2000–2025
Last refreshed