Pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme in Střední Čechy

Střední Čechy: Pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme was 438 Number in 2024. ▼ Falling

Latest (2024)
438 Number
Change on year
down 11.5%
Rank
206th
of 270 regions
All-time high
611 Number
in 2016
All-time low
292 Number
in 2021
Years of data
12
2013–2024

Pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme in Střední Čechy, 2013–2024

02004006002013201820242013: 605 Number2014: 447 Number2015: 476 Number2016: 611 Number2017: 507 Number2018: 385 Number2019: 397 Number2020: 298 Number2021: 292 Number2022: 503 Number2023: 495 Number2024: 438 Number

Source: Eurostat. Measured in Number.

Analysis

Střední Čechy recorded 438 Number for pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme in 2024.

Compared with earlier readings it is down 11.5% on the previous year and down 2.0% over ten years.

Over the whole period, pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme in Střední Čechy peaked at 611 Number in 2016 and was at its lowest, 292 Number, in 2021.

That places Střední Čechy 206th out of 270 regions with data for 2024, putting it in the bottom quarter.

The long-run direction has been consistently falling across the 12 years of available data.

Pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme in Střední Čechy, year by year

Annual values for Pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme orientation, sex and NUTS 2 region in Střední Čechy, 2013 to 2024.
Year Number Change
2013 605 Number
2014 447 Number -26.1%
2015 476 Number +6.5%
2016 611 Number +28.4%
2017 507 Number -17.0%
2018 385 Number -24.1%
2019 397 Number +3.1%
2020 298 Number -24.9%
2021 292 Number -2.0%
2022 503 Number +72.3%
2023 495 Number -1.6%
2024 438 Number -11.5%

Averages by decade

DecadeAverage LowestHighest Years
2010s 489.71 Number 385 Number 611 Number 7
2020s 405.2 Number 292 Number 503 Number 5

More education data for Střední Čechy

All data for Střední Čechy →

Frequently asked questions

What is pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme in Střední Čechy?
Pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme in Střední Čechy was 438 Number in 2024, according to Eurostat.
What is the highest pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme recorded in Střední Čechy?
The highest recorded value was 611 Number in 2016.
What is the lowest pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme recorded in Střední Čechy?
The lowest recorded value was 292 Number in 2021.
How does Střední Čechy rank for pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme?
Střední Čechy ranks 206th out of 270 regions with data for 2024.
Is pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme rising or falling in Střední Čechy?
Over the last ten years it is down 2.0%. The long-run trend across the full record is falling.
Where does this Střední Čechy data come from?
The figures come from Eurostat, published as part of Pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme orientation, sex and NUTS 2 region. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.

Download this data

CSV · JSON — 12 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat).

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme in Střední Čechy. Statizoid, drawing on Eurostat. Retrieved 02 September 2026, from https://education.statizoid.com/stat/pupils-enrolled-in-post-secondary-non-tertiary-education-by-programme-orientation-sex-and/stredni-cechy/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://education.statizoid.com/stat/pupils-enrolled-in-post-secondary-non-tertiary-education-by-programme-orientation-sex-and/stredni-cechy/">Pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme in Střední Čechy</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme orientation, sex and NUTS 2 region
Unit
Number
Source
Eurostat
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat)
Coverage
307 places, 3,456 data points, 2013–2024
Last refreshed