Austria vs Palestine, State of: Population, age 20, total
Austria
98,333
in 2015
Palestine, State of
102,586
in 2015
Austria rank
108th
Palestine, State of rank
107th
Population, age 20, total over time
- Austria
- Palestine, State of
How they compare
Palestine, State of currently reports 102,586 against 98,333 in Austria, a difference of 4,253.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 25 shared years of data; in 1990 it was Austria ahead.
Austria ranks 108th and Palestine, State of ranks 107th of 191 countries.
Austria has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Austria | Palestine, State of | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 104,796 | 49,346 | 55,451 | Austria |
| 2000s | 99,070 | 69,175 | 29,894 | Austria |
| 2010s | 100,146 | 93,487 | 6,659 | Austria |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher population, age 20, total, Austria or Palestine, State of?
- Palestine, State of, at 102,586 against 98,333 in Austria as of 2015.
- What is the difference in population, age 20, total between Austria and Palestine, State of?
- 4,253, with Palestine, State of ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Austria and Palestine, State of?
- 25 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2015.
- How do Austria and Palestine, State of rank globally for population, age 20, total?
- Austria ranks 108th and Palestine, State of ranks 107th of 191 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNESCO Institute for Statistics, published as Population, age 20, total. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Age population, total refers to total population at the specified age level, as estimated by the UNESCO Institute for Statistics.