Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and in Ipeiros

Ipeiros: Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and was 98.3% in 2024. ▬ Flat

Latest (2024)
98.3%
Change on year
down 0.2%
Rank
242nd
of 349 regions
All-time high
100.0%
in 2013
All-time low
98.3%
in 2024
Years of data
12
2013–2024

Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and in Ipeiros, 2013–2024

0204060801002013201820242013: 100 Percentage2014: 98.9 Percentage2015: 98.9 Percentage2016: 98.8 Percentage2017: 98.8 Percentage2018: 98.6 Percentage2019: 98.5 Percentage2020: 98.8 Percentage2021: 98.7 Percentage2022: 98.6 Percentage2023: 98.5 Percentage2024: 98.3 Percentage

Source: Eurostat. Measured in Percentage.

Analysis

In 2024, distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and in Ipeiros stood at 98.3%. That is the lowest value across all 12 years on record.

That represents a change of down 0.2% on the previous year and down 0.6% over ten years.

Over the whole period, distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and in Ipeiros peaked at 100.0% in 2013 and was at its lowest, 98.3%, in 2024.

That places Ipeiros 242nd out of 349 regions with data for 2024, putting it in the middle of the range.

Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and in Ipeiros, year by year

Annual values for Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and vocational programmes by education level and NUTS 2 region in Ipeiros, 2013 to 2024.
Year Percentage Change
2013 100.0%
2014 98.9% -1.1%
2015 98.9% +0.0%
2016 98.8% -0.1%
2017 98.8% +0.0%
2018 98.6% -0.2%
2019 98.5% -0.1%
2020 98.8% +0.3%
2021 98.7% -0.1%
2022 98.6% -0.1%
2023 98.5% -0.1%
2024 98.3% -0.2%

Averages by decade

DecadeAverage LowestHighest Years
2010s 98.9% 98.5% 100.0% 7
2020s 98.6% 98.3% 98.8% 5

More education data for Ipeiros

All data for Ipeiros →

Frequently asked questions

What is distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and in Ipeiros?
Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and in Ipeiros was 98.3% in 2024, according to Eurostat.
What is the highest distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and recorded in Ipeiros?
The highest recorded value was 100.0% in 2013.
What is the lowest distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and recorded in Ipeiros?
The lowest recorded value was 98.3% in 2024.
How does Ipeiros rank for distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and?
Ipeiros ranks 242nd out of 349 regions with data for 2024.
Is distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and rising or falling in Ipeiros?
Over the last ten years it is down 0.6%. The long-run trend across the full record is flat.
Where does this Ipeiros data come from?
The figures come from Eurostat, published as part of Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and vocational programmes by education level and NUTS 2 region. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.

Download this data

CSV · JSON — 12 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat).

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and in Ipeiros. Statizoid, drawing on Eurostat. Retrieved 31 August 2026, from https://education.statizoid.com/stat/distribution-of-pupils-and-students-enrolled-in-general-and-vocational-programmes-by/ipeiros/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://education.statizoid.com/stat/distribution-of-pupils-and-students-enrolled-in-general-and-vocational-programmes-by/ipeiros/">Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and in Ipeiros</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Distribution of pupils and students enrolled in general and vocational programmes by education level and NUTS 2 region
Unit
Percentage
Source
Eurostat
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat)
Coverage
397 places, 4,475 data points, 2013–2024
Last refreshed