Pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme in Ipeiros

Ipeiros: Pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme was 2,508 Number in 2024. ▲ Rising

Latest (2024)
2,508 Number
Change on year
up 7.6%
Rank
128th
of 270 regions
All-time high
3,094 Number
in 2017
All-time low
282 Number
in 2014
Years of data
12
2013–2024

Pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme in Ipeiros, 2013–2024

01.0k2.0k3.0k2013201820242013: 297 Number2014: 282 Number2015: 1.9k Number2016: 2.4k Number2017: 3.1k Number2018: 2.9k Number2019: 3.0k Number2020: 2.7k Number2021: 2.3k Number2022: 2.2k Number2023: 2.3k Number2024: 2.5k Number

Source: Eurostat. Measured in Number.

Analysis

In 2024, pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme in Ipeiros stood at 2,508 Number.

The figure is up 7.6% on the previous year and up 789.4% over ten years.

Over the whole period, pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme in Ipeiros peaked at 3,094 Number in 2017 and was at its lowest, 282 Number, in 2014.

Ipeiros ranks 128th of 270 regions on this measure, in the middle of the range.

The long-run direction has been consistently rising across the 12 years of available data.

Pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme in Ipeiros, year by year

Annual values for Pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme orientation, sex and NUTS 2 region in Ipeiros, 2013 to 2024.
Year Number Change
2013 297 Number
2014 282 Number -5.1%
2015 1,880 Number +566.7%
2016 2,389 Number +27.1%
2017 3,094 Number +29.5%
2018 2,892 Number -6.5%
2019 2,976 Number +2.9%
2020 2,709 Number -9.0%
2021 2,285 Number -15.7%
2022 2,234 Number -2.2%
2023 2,330 Number +4.3%
2024 2,508 Number +7.6%

Averages by decade

DecadeAverage LowestHighest Years
2010s 1,973 Number 282 Number 3,094 Number 7
2020s 2,413 Number 2,234 Number 2,709 Number 5

More education data for Ipeiros

All data for Ipeiros →

Frequently asked questions

What is pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme in Ipeiros?
Pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme in Ipeiros was 2,508 Number in 2024, according to Eurostat.
What is the highest pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme recorded in Ipeiros?
The highest recorded value was 3,094 Number in 2017.
What is the lowest pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme recorded in Ipeiros?
The lowest recorded value was 282 Number in 2014.
How does Ipeiros rank for pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme?
Ipeiros ranks 128th out of 270 regions with data for 2024.
Is pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme rising or falling in Ipeiros?
Over the last ten years it is up 789.4%. The long-run trend across the full record is rising.
Where does this Ipeiros data come from?
The figures come from Eurostat, published as part of Pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme orientation, sex and NUTS 2 region. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.

Download this data

CSV · JSON — 12 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat).

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme in Ipeiros. Statizoid, drawing on Eurostat. Retrieved 31 August 2026, from https://education.statizoid.com/stat/pupils-enrolled-in-post-secondary-non-tertiary-education-by-programme-orientation-sex-and/ipeiros/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://education.statizoid.com/stat/pupils-enrolled-in-post-secondary-non-tertiary-education-by-programme-orientation-sex-and/ipeiros/">Pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme in Ipeiros</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Pupils enrolled in post-secondary non-tertiary education by programme orientation, sex and NUTS 2 region
Unit
Number
Source
Eurostat
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat)
Coverage
307 places, 3,456 data points, 2013–2024
Last refreshed